For faster tracking of your Tax Free shopping refund, download our app. Or enter your voucher details below.

 

There is no need to include any spaces or hyphens - just the numbers and letters only.

 

If you have a query about your tax refund progress, please click here.

We are sorry but barcode number:

Wasn't found in our system.


For more information, please click here to provide specific information for us to help you. (Please have your voucher number to hand.)



Enter your voucher's barcode number:

Track my refund

Each of our vouchers has a unique barcode number - you can usually find it at the top of your voucher.

If you need further help, please use the links below:

We're waiting to receive your stamped vouchers.

 

We will update your tax refund status once we receive your Tax Free form.

 

If you have queries on the refund status, please fill out this form for your voucher(s).

We're processing your tax refund. Please allow four weeks to receive your refund. If you do not receive the amount after four weeks, please contact our customer services team using this voucher form.

 

If you have queries on the refund status, please fill out this form for your voucher(s). 

Please contact us.

We're having difficulty processing your voucher - please use this form for your voucher(s).



Tax Refund Customer Services

Your refund has been paid!

 

Refunds can take up to 3-5 days to appear on account statements.

 

If you have queries on the refund status, please fill out this form for your voucher(s).


If you have not been paid after 5 days, please email us at


Privacy

Introduction

This privacy statement explains how we use the personal information we collect.

 

Who we are

Planet incorporates Fintrax Group, Premier Tax Free, Planet Payment, Planet International Payment Services, GB Tax Free and e-Tax Free.

 

Information we collect and how we use it

 

Circumstance:

To deliver our products and services for our customers

 

Lawful basis:

 

  • Fulfilling Contracts
  • Legitimate Interests
  • Legal Obligation

 

How we use your information:

We ask for personal information because it is necessary in order to deliver our products and services to you. We may:

 

  • Share information for legal and regulatory reasons, with our group companies, government departments and/or tax and customs authorities in order to make your refund.
  • Share information with merchants in the fulfilment of processing a tax refund or payment.
  • Transfer your information outside the EEA to provide our service; such processing will be in compliance with Irish Data Protection legislation which Planet has identified as the Lead supervisory authority for all matters related to data protection.

 

Personal information will not be kept for longer than is necessary for worldwide legal, regulatory and/or business purposes for which the information was received. Generally, this is for no longer than 11 years.

 

Collection and use of technical information

This website uses temporary "session" cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited. If you use the 'remember me' option when logging in to this website, a cookie is placed on your computer with an encrypted id to remember your credentials. No other information is stored in this cookie. Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser. Technical details in connection with visits to this website are logged by our internet service provider for our statistical purposes. No information is collected that could be used by us to personally identify website visitors. The technical details logged are confined to the following items:

 

  • The IP address of the visitor’s web server
    the top-level domain name used (for example .ie, .com, .org, .net)
  • The previous website address from which the visitor reached us, including any search terms used
    Google analytics which shows the traffic of visitors around this web site (for example pages accessed and documents downloaded)
  • The type of web browser and operating system used by the website visitor.

 

Planet will make no attempt to identify individual visitors, or to associate the technical details listed above with any individual. It is the policy of Planet never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual website visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by law. The technical information will be used only by Planet, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes. You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, do not constitute "personal data" for the purposes of the GDPR.

 

Third Party Websites

This privacy policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third-party website, including any third party operating any website to which this website contains a link. The inclusion of a link on the website does not imply endorsement of the linked website by us.

 

Additionally, we may provide you with access to third-party functionality that permits you to post content to your social media account(s). Please note that any information that you provide through use of this functionality is governed by the applicable third party’s privacy policy, and not by this privacy policy, and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Individual’s Rights

Planet respects all individuals’ rights regarding their personal data; in all circumstances below please use the email address Data_Protection@planetpayment.com to contact us:

 

Data Subject Access Requests

You may wish to see the personal data we are using that relates to you and supplementary information about how it is used, so you can confirm it is accurate and only being used as agreed.

 

Right to Rectification

You are entitled to have any inaccuracies or omissions in your personal data corrected.

 

Right to Restrict Processing

You can ask us to restrict the use of your personal data in certain circumstances, usually whilst a query is being resolved such as where you feel your personal data is inaccurate or unlawfully processed, or it is subject to an ongoing legal claim.

 

Right to Erasure / “To be Forgotten”

You can ask us to delete your personal data in certain circumstances, such as that it is processed unlawfully or you wish to withdraw a previous consent.

 

Contacting the data protection supervisory authority

If you think you have not received a satisfactory response from us you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority, who is the Data Protection Commissioner in Ireland. You can contact them via their website: www.dataprotection.ie

 

Changes to the Privacy Statement

Any changes to this privacy statement will be made to this site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

 

Glossary of technical terms used

Web browser:

The piece of software you use to read web pages. Examples are Google Chrome, Microsoft Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari and Opera.

 

IP address:

The identifying details for your computer, or your internet company’s computer, expressed in "internet protocol" code (for example 192.168.72.34). Every computer connected to the web has a unique IP address, although the address may not be the same every time a connection is made.

 

Cookies:

Small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a web site. Cookies can be read by the web site on your subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the web page, or a unique identification number so that the web site can "remember" you on your return visit. Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the web site.

Privacy